Howdy Aggieland! Now offering Window Cleaning. Call or text (979) 946-2056

Pressure Washing Prices in Bryan / College Station

Average price ranges for exterior cleaning in the Brazos Valley. Use them to budget. Your free quote gives you your exact price.

★★★★★ 5-star on Google✓ Fully insured✓ Owner on every job✓ Free quotes
3G Pressure Pro soft wash trailer in College Station Texas

Estimates Only. Your Quote Is Free.

These are average price ranges for Bryan / College Station and the Brazos Valley. They help you budget. They are not final prices. Every job has a $149 minimum. Your price depends on your property size, number of stories, surface type and condition. Get your exact price with a free quote.

Average Pressure Washing Prices by Service

ServiceTypical RangeHow It Is Priced
House Soft Washing (one story)$249 to $449Square footage of the home
House Soft Washing (two story)$449 to $649Square footage and height
Roof Soft Washing$249 to $799Roof size, pitch and stories
Driveway & Concrete Cleaning$199 to $399Square footage
Patios, Sidewalks & Pool Decks$149 to $299Square footage
Window Cleaning (outside only)$149 to $399Number and size of windows
Window Cleaning (inside and out)$299 to $699Number and size of windows
Window Screen Cleaning (add-on)$3 to $5 per screenPer screen. Rejuvenation is extra
Gutter Cleaning$149 to $399Linear feet and stories
Gutter Brightening$149 to $299Linear feet and stories
Deck Cleaning$199 to $499Square footage and stairs
Fence Cleaning$199 to $599Fence length and height
Solar Panel Cleaning$149 to $699Number of panels
Oil Stain Removal$99 to $199 per areaStain size and age
Rust Stain Removal$99 to $199 per areaStain size and type
Commercial Pressure WashingCustom quoteSquare footage, surfaces and service schedule

These are estimates, not fixed prices. Most jobs are priced by square footage, height and condition. Prices last reviewed October 2026.

What Changes Your Price

  • Square footage. Bigger surfaces take more time and more product.
  • Height. Two-story homes and steep roofs take more setup and more care.
  • Surface type. Brick, vinyl, stucco, wood and concrete each need a different method.
  • Condition. Heavy mildew, black roof streaks and old oil stains take longer.
  • Access. Tight side yards, gates and landscaping affect setup time.
  • Add-ons. Screens, gutter brightening and stain removal add to the total.

Why We Do Not Post Flat Prices

A 1,600 sq ft one-story in Southwood Valley and a 3,800 sq ft two-story in Castlegate are not the same job. Flat prices mean somebody overpays. We look at your property and price the work you need.

How to Get Your Exact Price

  1. Call, text or fill out the form.
  2. Send a few photos of what you want cleaned.
  3. Get your free written quote. No pressure and no obligation.

Why 3G

How It Works

Three steps from dirty to done.

1

Get a Free Quote

Call, text or fill out the form. Send a few photos and we get you a price fast.

2

We Clean It

We show up on every job. We protect your plants and use the right method for each surface.

3

Pay When It’s Done

You get an invoice with a payment link by text and email. We also take Venmo, Zelle and Apple Pay.

Pressure Washing Price Questions

Most one-story homes in Bryan / College Station run $249 to $449 for a soft wash. Two-story homes run $449 to $649. Your price depends on square footage, siding type and how much mildew is on the house.

Most roof soft washes here run $249 to $799. Roof size, pitch and the number of stories set the price.

Most driveways run $199 to $399. The square footage and condition of the concrete set the price.

No. These are average ranges to help you budget. Your free quote gives you the exact price for your property.

Yes. Every quote is free with no obligation.

Insurance, equipment, cleaning method and experience all affect price. A low bid with no insurance puts the risk on you. 3G Pressure Pro LLC is fully insured on every job.

Get Your Exact Price

Free quote, no obligation. Tell us what needs cleaning, or call or text (979) 946-2056.